Weekly Winner

Meet Beatrice Mae


The Tabby Mix
ReNa Orland Park
Beatrice was a shelter cat until she was rescued by a wonderful group when I seen her on their sight I knew we had to adopt her.. She is just a bundle of joy and brings smiles to our faces daily :)
Age
1 yr... Born on Valentines day 2019
Nicknames
Bea... Bumbee
Likes
Sleeping in bed with us and playing
Dislikes
Scratching post and Cat Nip
Favorite Foods
Any soft cat food, kitty treats
Favorite Pastimes
Running in her tunnel and playing with her string toy

Recommended For You