Weekly Winner

Meet Gizzy


The Norwegian Forest Cat/European Shorthair
Marion Singen

Gizzy´s been born on May, the 10th of 2004, I adopted him at the end of October in 2010 from private. He´s been a single cat for 9 years, but adopted the 3 years younger Thori immediately at the end of May 2013. He´s been shy as a wild cat because the son of his former owner had hunted him through the appartment, pulled his tail and made him wet again and again. And he´s deadly afraid of men, he´s probably beaten him! Also my therapist!!!

Age
12
Nicknames
Puschel (fluffy)
Likes
to play, to be cuddled, his friends Thori and Sisi
Dislikes
men, kids, being mistreated
Favorite Foods
wet and dry food, poultry, fish
Favorite Pastimes
lying on "mummy"´s bed with Thori, getting belly rubs

Recommended For You