Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Gingie George


The DSL
Angela Guthrie Florida

Gingie George was born under our guestroom bed on April 6th 2014, to a stray mom we rescued fromthe streets of our neighborhood, and she was already pregnant. Gingie is the only orange tabby kitten on a litter of 5, and also the only one we kept to join our feline family. He loves playing with his siblings and is full of energy!

Age
10 months old
Nicknames
Ginger, Georgie Porgie, pumpkin
Likes
Playing with his fishy, sleep, and go out to the garden
Dislikes
Vacuum and loud noises
Favorite Foods
Shrimp and Tuna fish
Favorite Pastimes
Run on the cat superhighway and play with his brother, sister and mother

Recommended For You