Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Indigo Hairy Winston


The Sphynx
Dan and Lisa Weiser Rotterdam NY

Indigo Hairy Winston was born July 22nd 2013. He is cream mink in color. He was named after the famous jeweler. Hairy eats an all raw diet and he loves to play with his sister Lucrezia Borgia.

Age
1
Nicknames
PooPoo,Big Bopper,Big one
Likes
Heated blankets, hiding under the covers and his sister Lucrezia Borgia
Dislikes
Baths and ear cleaning
Favorite Foods
raw diet but goes crazy for any kind of cat treats
Favorite Pastimes
watching birds from his tree house and playing with his sister Lucrezia Borgia

Recommended For You