Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Princess Mitzy


The Tortie Siamese mix (i think)
Claire Ellis Lochgelly, Fife
This is my beautiful 2 year old baby girl, Princess Mitzy. Mitzy was born on February 28th 2012, several hours after I had lost my first fur baby, Daisy Mae. Mitzy popped up on my Facebook page a,few days later, I just knew she was meant for me. She's my saviour. She healed my heart and pulled me out the gutter. She is a little Diva and can be very temperamental.
Age
2 years and 4 months
Nicknames
Mitzy Moo, Mitz, Mitzy Witzy, Mitasie
Likes
Snuggles, Dreamies treats, rattle mice toys.
Dislikes
loud noises and too many people around her. She isnt very good wuth kids.
Favorite Foods
felix sauce surprise, Chicken flavour Whiskas Dry biscuits and cooked ham :)
Favorite Pastimes
snuggling on mummy's bed, sitting by the window watching the birdies.

Recommended For You