Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Lucky


Carmen Rivera Linden N.J

Lucky was born on june 20,2013 at Bff's home. This is the same day my 18 year old daughter was born. Lucky's mom is also black and I had asked my Bff for a black cat and i told her the first born kitten would be mine and Bingo. I picked Lucky up on August 15,2013 and she is adorable she loves to lay in bed with me cuddle. Love my Cat 

Age
almost 9 months
Nicknames
mitsu
Likes
red lazer,
Dislikes
time out i put her in a room when she misbehaves
Favorite Foods
snacks

Recommended For You