Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Wolfie Wolfman


The Marbled Bengal
Deb Dover California

Wolfie is a marbled Bengal born in June 2009. When I saw his adoption photo, it was love at first sight! But he was 3000 miles away. Pet Airways flew from CA to NY but he escaped before getting to the plane. Nine days later, he was found! Wolfie is very special. He has tons of personality, talks a lot (he really says 'Mama'), and is totally cute. His velvety fur has stripes & swirls on the top and spots underneath. Website: http://WolverinesAdventures.weebly.com/

Age
4 years old
Nicknames
Woof Woof
Likes
Playing, snuggling in bed, sleeping in the sun
Dislikes
His brother, Ralphie, chasing him
Favorite Foods
Any kind of snackies
Favorite Pastimes
Playing, snuggling in bed, sleeping in the sun

Recommended For You