Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Timmy


The Himalayan
Carey Kerr Oshawa

This is Timmy, born October 11, 2013 and he is a chocolate point Himalayan.  He is full of personality and looks like a stuffed toy.  We are crazy about him

Age
4 weeks old
Nicknames
Timmy, Timmington
Likes
dogs, kids, his Mom Coco, and cuddling
Dislikes
when his mom Coco puts him in a headlock to "bath" him
Favorite Foods
wet food and nursing from his Mom, Coco
Favorite Pastimes
sleeping

Recommended For You