Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Faith


The Teacup Persian Rug Hugger
Casey Anderson Sedalia, Missouri

Faith was bought from a breeder from Missouri as a christmas gift for Casey. She was born in November of 2012. She's the most unique and special kitten you will ever come across. Whether she's making noises at the squirrels and birds outside or antagonizing our Papillion, you'll get a laugh from watching her. She loves to eat, play, and sleep. She meows when she's hungry and will bring you a toy if you ask. Faith loves to cuddle and be massaged. Surprisingly, she loves to go f

Age
8 months
Nicknames
kitty
Likes
food, birds, squirrels, sleep, toys, dogs
Dislikes
loud noises
Favorite Pastimes
when Faith was chasing a fly around the whole home!

Recommended For You