Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Salem


The Domestic short-haired
Michelle Ali Suva

Salem is a wonderful boy. He was born on November 15th, 2000 and has been with me since then. He is very arrogant and loves to laze around in the sun. Enjoys his cat biscuits and hearty beef meals. Very loving when he wants to be :) wary of strangers and non-cat lovers. Obedient and very well-groomed. Can get quite rough when playing with the neighbours female cat. Fascinated by plants as he always likes shredding them when the leaves move in the slightest breeze. A spoilt cat and is my littl

Age
13
Nicknames
Salami, Slimmy, Slim Jim, Sonny boy
Likes
Hearty beef meals, cat biscuits, sun, windows, plants, beds, couches
Dislikes
Other cats, babies, children, non-cat lovers
Favorite Foods
Chef's Hearty Beef and Whiskas Cat Biscuits
Favorite Pastimes
Lounging in the sun

Recommended For You