Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Bubbles


The Domestic Short Hair
Tammy Algonquin Highlands

We adopted Bubbles ( his birthday is September 25, 2012 - he was 4months old when he picked us for his parents) from the SPCA and adore him.  Bubbles loves to talk to us 1st thing every morning for about an hour then Bubbles loves to be chased & chase us and then nappy time.  Bubbles demeanor is very relaxed & loving, he's the first kitty I've known to never hiss or growl.  Bubbles love to be petted & he will let you know by many head boops for some attentio

Age
7 months old
Nicknames
Bubbs
Likes
kitty treats & playing fetch
Dislikes
being alone
Favorite Foods
tuna, chicken & Treats
Favorite Pastimes
Basking in the sun - sitting in the windows watching birdies

Recommended For You