Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Olivia


The Calico Tabby
Sarah MacDougall Welland, Ontario

Olivia was born November 23rd 2012. She is very playful and very loving. She loves to be held close and to be petted. She absolutely loves sitting and sleeping in the bowl but I thought this was the perfect picture ever! Also look closely at the split colours in her face. She is very unique looking. I love my little baby girl.

Age
3 months
Nicknames
Baby Girl, Olly olly oxinfree, Olive
Likes
Cuddling
Dislikes
none so far
Favorite Foods
Purina Kitten mix
Favorite Pastimes
Playing with fellow household cat Wizzer

Recommended For You