Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Peach


The Domestic Shorthair
Ansley McDaniel Bowling Green, Kentucky

This is Peach! I took her in when she was only five weeks old; she recently celebrated her first birthday on June 7, 2012. I have watched her grow into a beautiful, quirky, fun-loving adolescent, and am looking forward to enjoying many more years as her owner. Peach's favorite activities include playing with her feather wand toy, romping through the house, and sleeping on her back in the sun. She can seem very aloof at times, but when she wants affection, she makes sure to let you know!&n

Age
1
Nicknames
Miss Peach
Likes
Chin scratches
Dislikes
Vacuums
Favorite Foods
An occasional piece of chicken.
Favorite Pastimes
Finding bugs to play with.

Recommended For You