Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Shy


The House Cat
Jeanette Mac Neil & Ron Vardy Glace Bay Nova Scotia Canada

Shy was the rute of the litter, she was scared of everything & everyone, we got her from a friend .. she was a lucky, cause her brothers & sisters died in a fire ...  she don't like people. She is very special to us because she makes us laugh & she was born Feb. 11th 2005 on my birthday we love her so much.

Age
7 Years old
Nicknames
Angel
Likes
Rubs
Dislikes
People
Favorite Foods
Fancy Feast Medley's Florentine, Tempations
Favorite Pastimes
Being Loved

Recommended For You