Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Loki


The Siamese Mix
Isabelle Fredericton, NB

I fostered a pregnant cat for our local SPCA.  She was a brown tabby, so imagine my surprise when 3 of the 6 kittens came out siamese!  Loki was born in my house April 9, 2009 and has never left.  He has the typical Siamese cattitude, but loves my attention, and loves to play with his siblings - the dogs...

Age
3 Years
Nicknames
Doki, ManMan
Likes
TREATS, Seafood and my feathers on a string thing
Dislikes
Strangers, Chicken
Favorite Foods
Canned food BUT only seafood flavored
Favorite Pastimes
Sleep... Playing hairdresser with my moms hair, Licking my moms eyelids when she's trying to sleep

Recommended For You