Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Spaz


The Domestic shorthair
Patricia Bugg Middleburg, Ohio

Spaz was born July 4, 2010... He is a domestic shorthair and small for his age...he has been neutered ... he loves to go on our short nature walks around our property..he has a favorite blanket that he still rubs his face and kneads dough on when he gets sleepy...He squeaks instead of a full blown meow..he loves to have his photo taken and he loves to antagonize our dogs to get them to chase him

Age
2
Nicknames
Spaz, Spazzer
Likes
his fuzzy blanket, string cheese, garlic bread, catching mice, getting attention
Dislikes
wearing his collar, getting wet
Favorite Foods
string cheese, Kit n Kaboodle cat food, garlic bread, frosted flakes cereal
Favorite Pastimes
hanging out, attacking someone for string cheese

Recommended For You