Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Boobear


The American Shorthair
Arista Pembroke
Born October 31, 2017. Adopted February 17, 2018. Rescued from OSPCA - Renfrew County. Ever-curious. Super-handsome. Tuna-lover. Cuddlebug.
Age
1 year, 2 months
Nicknames
Boo, Boobearington, LeNez
Likes
snuggling, playing, sleeping
Dislikes
the outdoors, strangers
Favorite Foods
tuna, chicken, salmon, anything in a treat bag
Favorite Pastimes
chasing crinkle balls, window sitting, bird watching, attacking toes

Recommended For You