Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet SilverBell


The DSH silver tabby
Traci Elizabeth Las Vegas, Nevada

I was born July 2016, in Las Vegas. At 6 weeks old, my mother never came back. She was found dead at side of the road at community feeding station. My littermates and I hid under a trailer at night, came out in daylight hiding under a car in 108 degree weather. People squirted us with water to keep us cool and get us away from street. We wandered together crying for our mother and food. Somebody posted on facebook we need help. Traci rescued us at 10pm and I love my forever home!

Age
6 months
Nicknames
Thunder
Likes
Pillows!
Favorite Foods
Sausage, Pizza, Friskies Indoor dry food
Favorite Pastimes
Playing fetch with toy mouse, rolling over for tummy tickles

Recommended For You