Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Blessing


The Domestic Shorthair
Gerald Harris & Mandi RupeBrooks Redding
Blessing born 08/01/2017 orphaned at 9 days old 1 out of 6 everybody doubted they were gonna make it and be healthy but she is healthy as can be learning to eat kitten food and transition to her kitten milk in a bowl instead of a bottle every feeding she definitely turned out with her own little personality she's a sassy little girl
Age
5 weeks
Nicknames
Poops knucklehead
Likes
Being cuddled eating playing sleeping in her own little corner
Dislikes
Getting ignored when she wants something doesn't really dislike too much
Favorite Foods
I know it's not the best thing but she is infatuated with french fries chicken flavored kitten chow
Favorite Pastimes
Making new memories

Recommended For You