Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Mr Brush


Miss Anjum Naheed Shillong, Meghalaya, India
Mr Brush was a handsome cat. He spent his time like any other cat like to do which is sleeping. Whenever he would not be sleeping than one would usually see him hiding himself behind bushes and waiting for his preys. He was very friendly. He died this June, 2016. I miss him terribly...
Age
3 year
Nicknames
Bobzee
Likes
Brushing his long coat of hair and touching his belly
Dislikes
Other cats
Favorite Foods
Cat food
Favorite Pastimes
Hunting, sleeping, playing with pebbles and running around the house

Recommended For You