Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Porter The Police Cat


The Rescue Tabby

Porter was born May 3rd, 2016 in Los Angeles, CA. Seven weeks later he was rescued from a life behind bars by the greatest cat dad ever— a police officer originally from the Bay Area. He continues to live out his day-to-day life as a trained Police Cat in the greater Los Angeles Area, hoping to show that police are just as hooman as the rest of us. He aspires to one day be a Federal Feline Agent. Here he is dancing in his playroom!

Facebook.com/Porterthepolicecat

Age
4 Months
Nicknames
P. Ranch
Likes
Policing, Philanthropy, Hiking and Cat Grass
Favorite Pastimes
Snoozing, Purring and Staring Out Windows

Recommended For You