Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Oliver James


The Mixed
Valerie Ploughman Torbay, NL

Oliver James was born April 15/2007. He is my black beauty & baby boy! He loves to go for walks on his harness & leash. He also loves wooly mice with catnip & bouncy balls. His other love is his brother, Remmie Ray who is a 6 month old puppy! He is the sweetest cat who caught a mouse & befriended it!!!! 

Age
6
Nicknames
Ovie
Likes
Wooly Mice, Bouncy Balls, Shrimp & Temptations & BBQ Chicken
Dislikes
Loud Noises, Being Alone & Bees
Favorite Foods
BBQ Chicken, Shrimp, Salmon, Cod
Favorite Pastimes
Watching the birds through the windows & playing with Remmie

Recommended For You