Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Blueberry


The ?
Marge Born in South Carolina

Blueberry is 2.5 years old.....born on Nov 20, 2014.  She is so smart it's scary.  She was the ONLY kitten born to my daughter's cat, a Tortoise Shell who got outside ONCE and this baby was born.  Given to my husband - who was under the care of Hospice.  He named her BLUEBERRY.

Everyone who meets her falls in love with her. She's friendly, witty, talkative -  Always says hello to visitors! 

Age
2.5 years
Nicknames
Buebby
Likes
EVERYTHING
Dislikes
Nothing I can think of
Favorite Foods
Salmon
Favorite Pastimes
Watching the birds and squirrels in our back yard.

Recommended For You