Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Prada


The Maine Coon
Ana Strathroy

Hi, my name is Prada. I am a Maine Coon and I am a princess. I was born on May 28, 2012. I love to play fetch with my mom, especially with silly little things such as rolled up paper towel. My favorite food is seafood wet food. I was a few pounds over weight, so mom gave me weight management food and I lost a few pounds. I have a great personality. I love to play, cuddle and I love catnip. As you can see, this pink "mandarin" bag is my favourite :) 

 

Age
2
Nicknames
Beans
Likes
Playing fetch, amused by water, people watching
Dislikes
pate food
Favorite Foods
Seafood wet food
Favorite Pastimes
Cuddling with my mom

Recommended For You