Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Henry


The Scottishfold
Shelley Wollaston

I am Henry. A blue tabby Scottishfold. I have straight ears...but I'm ok with that. I was born in May 2013 and mum said I was tiny when she first got me. Not any more...she says I'm a chunker. I have really big paws, love toilet paper and my sister. Me and my sister love chicken and I especially love shoe laces. I love a good back rub particularly that bit at the bottom of my tail. I also have a small fluffy toy (used to be a mouse) that goes every where with me. 

Age
6 months
Nicknames
Henry Woo Poo
Likes
Shoelaces, flip flops and chicken
Dislikes
The hoover
Favorite Foods
Chicken raw and boiled
Favorite Pastimes
The hoover

Recommended For You