Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Java


The Domestic Shorthair
Sophia

Java became a tripod in May 2013. He was born May 15th 2012. He is a very special kitty who loves playing with his toys and cuddling with his mama. When Java was hit by a car, his mamma (a 13 year old girl) raised 800 dollars to save his life and get him his amputation. Java now has many followers on his Facebook page, Java's Journey. On his page, Java is hosting a fundraiser that encourages people to buy items off of a wish list to donate to shelters for Christmas.

Age
1
Nicknames
Baby, Baby Boy, Buddy
Likes
Toys, temptation treats, sleeping, windows, food.
Dislikes
Male humans
Favorite Foods
Cat Chow Naturals, Temptation Treats, meat
Favorite Pastimes
Sleeping & playing

Recommended For You