Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Baby DeeJay


The half persian, half alien
Alex Smith St Louis
Baby DJ was born on Halloween, 2009. She has the personality of an alien mixed with a human mixed with other quirky traits. She chirps and talks and is sweet to everyone. She makes so many people laugh just by walking into the room and looking at you with those big bug eyes
Age
3
Nicknames
DJ, Baby D, DJ Defect
Likes
reflections, strings, hiding in the shadows, hen people whistle
Dislikes
smoke
Favorite Foods
wet cat food, tuna, leftover cereal milk
Favorite Pastimes
sleeping in the sun, rubbing her face on her catnip plant & running around the house

Recommended For You