Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Simba


The Domestic shorthair
Nicola Slator Bingley

Simba came into our family on 4.7.2009. Originally named Twinkle,we adopted him from Haworth Cat Rescue where he had been cared for with his Mum -Venus and brother Star. We were told his date of birth was 1.4.2009, [all kits have an approximate date of birth] but he was no April fool. My next door neighbour's birthday was 2nd April so we changed his date of birth to that.

Soon after we adopted him, he holidayed in my parent's dog kennel with my two big cats, Snowy and Sto

Age
3
Nicknames
Simbaloo
Likes
Rain; bedtime snuggles; looking after foster kittens.
Dislikes
Hostility
Favorite Foods
fish, prawns, chicken
Favorite Pastimes
Making friends; happiness; cuddles

Recommended For You