Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Zoey


The Ragdoll
Linda Phipps-Chirrup Sarasota, FL

I got Zoey from a friend I met online in a Ragdoll group.  She was an only kitten.  When she was 10 weeks old I flew to Calgary, Alberta, Canada to pick her up - she was an excellent traveler!  She is just a very "laid back" cat and has been since day one. She's very quiet, hardly ever meows - but is only a snuggler in the middle of the night.

Age
Almost Four - born 6-25-2008
Nicknames
Z-Z, Zo-dee
Likes
Treats!
Dislikes
Being groomed
Favorite Foods
Tuna
Favorite Pastimes
Chasing geckos in the enclosed garden

Recommended For You