Upload a photo to the contest

You must be logged to upload a photo to the contest. Login or register.

Photo Contest

Meet Faith


The Domestic Shorthair
Gerald Harris & Mandi RupeBrooks Redding, Ca
1 of 6 orphaned kittens my baby girl their mom gave birth to them on 08/01/2017 she passed away when they were 9 days old a lot of people doubted I was gonna be able to keep them alive and healthy but we beat all the odds and are now 5 weeks today and started to wean and been introduced to the potty box
Age
5 weeks today
Nicknames
Fafers, baby boo, little butt
Likes
She is just an all around happy little girl loves pets drinking her bottle cuddling eating her food playing
Dislikes
Being held too much being ignored having to wait her turn to eat
Favorite Foods
Chicken kitten chow
Favorite Pastimes
Making new memories

Recommended For You